MARCH 2019

Events:

Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
         
 1  
 7:30pm - 9:00pm
 
BLUE STAR HEALING CIRCLE
 2  
 10:00am - Noon
 
QI GONG
Hae Kwang Sunim
 3  
 10:30am -
 
SUNDAY SERVICE: REV. MARY WOOD; THEME: WISDOM OF THE HEART
Soloist: Patti Vigna
 Noon - 1:30pm
 
MEMBERSHIP CLASS
 4  
 10:00am - 11:00am
 
YOGA WITH MARGARET MORDEN
 5  
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 7:00pm -
 
BOOK STUDY: THE GENTLE ART OF BLESSING BY PIERRE PRADERVAND
Halina Kurowska
 6  
 
ASH WEDNESDAY
Beginning of Lent
 7  
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 1:30pm - 3:00pm
 
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Pat Laurent
 8  
 7:30pm - 9:00pm
 
BLUE STAR MEDITATION
 9  
 9:30am - 4:00pm
 
VIPASSANA RETREAT
 Midnight -
 
SET YOUR CLOCKS FORWARD 1 HR TONIGHT
Daylight Savings Time starts on Sunday
 10  
 10:30am -
 
SUNDAY SERVICE: REV. MARY WOOD; THEME: RADICAL SELF AWARENESS
Soloist: Debbie Long
 Noon - 3:00pm
 
OUR MISSION STATEMENT
 11  
 10:00am - 11:00am
 
YOGA WITH MARGARET MORDEN
 12  
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 13  
 7:00pm -
 
WEDNESDAY EVENING LENT CLASSES:
Living Originally by Robert Brumet
 14  
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 1:30pm - 3:00pm
 
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Pat Laurent
 15  
 7:30pm - 9:00pm
 
BLUE STAR MEDITATION
 16  
 10:00am - 3:30pm
 
WRITER'S WORKSHOP
Brian Henry
 17  
 
BOARD MEETING AND FINGER FOOD PUTLUCK LUNCH
 
ST. PATRICKS DAY
 10:30am -
 
SUNDAY SERVICE: SPKR: DEBBIE LONG; THEME: DEEP SELF-ACCEPTANCE
Soloist: Ruth Finlay
 18  
 10:00am - 11:00am
 
YOGA WITH MARGARET MORDEN
 19  
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 7:00pm -
 
BOOK STUDY: THE GENTLE ART OF BLESSING BY PIERRE PRADERVAND
Halina Kurowska
 20  
 7:00pm -
 
WEDNESDAY EVENING LENT CLASSES:
Living Originally by Robert Brumet
 21  
 
SPRING EQUINOX
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 1:30pm - 3:00pm
 
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Pat Laurent
 22  
 7:30pm - 9:00pm
 
BLUE STAR MEDITATION
 23  
 10:00am - Noon
 
QI GONG
Hae Kwang Sunim
 24  
 10:30am -
 
SUNDAY SERVICE: REV. MARY WOOD; THEME: UNIVERSAL BENEVOLENCE
Soloists: Emilio Zarris
 12:30pm -
 
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING AND FINGER FOOD POT LUCK LUNCH
 25  
 10:00am - 11:00am
 
YOGA WITH MARGARET MORDEN
 26  
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 27  
 5:00pm -
 
STRATEGIC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
 7:00pm -
 
WEDNESDAY EVENING LENT CLASSES:
Living Originally by Robert Brumet
 28  
 9:00am - 10:00am
 
PILATES
Laila Wierzba
 1:30pm - 3:00pm
 
INSIGHT MEDITATION
Pat Laurent
 6:30pm - 8:30pm
 
HELPING PARENTS HEAL
 29  
 7:30pm - 9:00pm
 
BLUE STAR MEDITATION
 30  
 31  
 10:30am -
 
SUNDAY SERVICE: REV. MARY WOOD; THEME: COMPASSIONATE COMMUNICATION
Soloists: Patti, Wendy and Laura
           

Copyright 2002-2019 - All rights reserved.

www.UnityOfMississauga.com

Website by Webbit-CMS.com